Past Events
Suffolk Festival – Dance Pt 1
13 – 14 Oct
Suffolk Festival – Speech & Drama
6 – 7 Oct
Nunsense by Deben Players
19 – 22 Sept
Pop Goes Decades! by Just Jay Dance
15 Sept
The Crystal Phase by Erin-Lea Murphy School of Dance
21-22 July
Shine by Jo Darby Theatre School
14 July
The Comedy of Errors by Woodbridge School
3 – 4 July
Madagascar by Co-op Juniors Theatre Company
9 – 10 June
Neighbourhood Watch by Deben Players
23- 26 May
Runaway Minds: An evening with Dan Keeley and Bon Collins
17 May
Year 10 Exam Work by Woodbridge School
2 May
The Princess and the Frog by Marwyn School of Dance
27 – 28 April
Year 13 Exam Work by Woodbridge School
20-21 March
Year 12 Exam Work by Woodbridge School
7-8 March
Year 11 Exam Work by Woodbridge School
21 February
The Wizard of Oz by The Children’s Theatre Company
16 – 17 February
The Sound of Music by Woodbridge School
6 – 9 February
The Ladykillers of Humber Doucy Lane by Eastern Angles
9 – 20 Jan
The Little Mermaid by Deben Players
22 – 30 Dec
Sherlock Holmes and The Hooded Lance by Common Ground
15 – 16 Dec
Jolly Jingles by Theatre Emporium
9 Dec
Pop Goes Christmas by Just Jay Dance
2 Dec
Zero to Hero by Woodbridge School Year 7 & 8
29 – 30 November
Careers Fair
18 Nov
One Man, Two Guvnors by Woodbridge School Sixth Form
15 – 16 Nov
The Old Curiosity Shop by Common Ground
4 Nov
The Woodbridge Youth Poetry Festival
1 – 2 Nov
The Sorcerer & Trial by Jury by Ipswich Gilbert and Sullivan 24 – 28 Oct
Oliver! by Company of Four
11 – 14 October
Suffolk Festival – Drama
8 Oct
Suffolk Festival – Dance
30 Sept – 1 Oct
Dance Domination by Just Jay Dance
19 August
Lights, Camera, Dance by Jo Darby School of Dance
22 July
A Medley of Musicals by Louise Kate Dance
15 July
Keep Calm and Dance by Stacey Pepper School of Dance
13 – 14 July
The Merry Wives of Windsor by Woodbridge School
4 – 5 July
Changelings by Theatre Emporium
17 June
Robin Hood by Co-op Juniors
11 June
One Good Turn by Deben Players
24 – 27 May
Singing In My Chains – a celebration of Dylan Thomas
15 May
The Lottery by Woodbridge School
8th – 9th February
Dance Show by Woodbridge School
1st February
Stoat Hall by Eastern Angles
10th – 21st January
The Swan Princess by Deben Players
21st December – 2nd January
Miracle on 34th Street by Stage Door Theatre Company
14th – 17th December
Fantastically Festive by Theatre Emporium
3rd December
We’re All in This Together by Theatre Train
20th and 27th November
Everyman by Woodbridge School Sixth Form
9th and 10th November
Poetry Performance Evening by Woodbridge School
2nd November
The Pirates of Penzance by Ipswich Gilbert and Sullivan
25th – 29th October
Planet Abba
14th October
The Box by Badac Theatre Company
12th and 13th October
Suffolk Festival – Drama Competition
8th October
Suffolk Festival – Dance Competition
1st and 2nd October
Kinder transport by Deben Players
7th – 10th September
Just Dance! by Jo Darby Theatre School
16th July
Pop Chorus Summer Concert
10th July
Ever After by Theatre Emporium
9th July
Thumbelina by Deben Players Juniors
2nd July
Love’s Labour’s Lost by Woodbridge School Year 9
28th & 29th June
Everybody Dance Now by Woodbridge School of Dance
12th June
The Unhappy Medium by Common Ground Theatre Company
6th June
The 2nd National Woodbridge Drama Festival 2016
29th May – 3rd June
Noises Off by Deben Players
25th – 28th May
Let’s Dance Disney by Kesgrave Co-op Junior Dance Classes
14th May
Musical Re-Take by Sidegate & Chantry Co-op Juniors Dance Classes
8th May
Year 10 Exam Work
27th April
The Snow Queen by Marwyn School of Dance
22nd & 23rd April
A2 Exam Work
22nd & 23rd March
Cinderella by Louise Kate Dance
12th March
AS Exam Work
9th and 10th March
Sixth Form Charity Fashion Show
CANCELLED
Paul Carrol’s Music Hall Tavern
28th February
Year 11 Exam Work
23rd & 24th February
Back to the 80s!!!
8th – 12th February 2016
Holy Mackerel! by Eastern Angles
12th – 23rd January
Jack and the Beanstalk by Deben Players
23rd December – 2nd January
Justin and the Argonauts by Common Ground
18th & 19th December
A Night at the Movies by Angela Rowe School of Dance
11th – 12th December
Marvellously Magical Christmas by Theatre Emporium
5th December
Dick Whittington by Felixstowe Musical Theatre
26th – 28th November
Metamorposis by Woodbridge School Sixth Form
18th & 19th November
The UK Bee Gees Tribute Band by Felixstowe Rotary
13th November
Suffolk Festival Gala Concert
1st November
Patience by Ipswich Gilbert and Sulliavan
27th – 31st October
Sounds Familiar by Ipswich Operatic and Dramatic Society
21st- 24th October
Comedy Tonite by Deben Rotary
17th October
Suffolk Festival Speech and Drama Competition
10th October
Suffolk Festival Dance Competition
3rd & 4th October
The Passadena Roof Orchestra by A Class Act
19th September
The Count of Monte Cristo by Common Ground
12th September
Father Time by Seckford Theatre Company
3rd & 4th September
POPTASTIC by Just Jay Dance
29th August
Stacey Pepper Dance Academy presents Alive
July 18 2015 – July 19 2015
The Theatre Emporium School of Performing Arts presents Believe
July 11 2015
The Two Gentlemen of Verona
June 30 2015 – July 1 2015
Woodbridge Drama Festival
May 25 2015 – May 30 2015
The General Inspection
May 20 2015
Deben Players present ‘Allo ‘Allo
May 13 2015 – May 16 2015
Too Much Punch for Judy
April 29 2015
A Proud Member of the Seckford Foundation