Past Events
Spirit of the Season by Theatre Emporium
7 December
Woodbridge Youth Poetry Festival
4-5 December
The Nutcracker by Louise Kate Dance
30 November
The Little Mermaid by Theatretrain Ipswich
23 November
Brief Encounter by Woodbridge School
13 – 14 November
Raymond Froggatt & His Band by OEP Live!
ABBA Gold by OEP Live!
Ruddigore by Ipswich Gilbert & Sullivan
22 – 26 October
A Sidecar Named Despair! by Common Ground
18 October
Suffolk Festival of Performing Arts – Speech and Drama Competition
12 & 13 October
Suffolk Festival of Performing Arts – Dance Competition Part 2
5 & 6 October
Searchers and Hollies Experience by OEP Live! by
22 September
ELO Encounter by OEP Live!
22 September
Délicieux! by Woodbridge School
3 & 4 September
75th D-Day Anniversary Concert by ABF The Soldiers’ Charity
21 July
Thank You for the Music by Jo Darby School of Dance
20 July
I Got the Music in Me by Jessica Ann School of Dance
13 & 14 July
The Importance of Being Earnest
7 July
A Midsummer Night’s Dream by Woodbridge School
2 & 3 July
Wanderlust by Theatre Emporium
15 June
Honk! by Co-op Juniors Theatre Company
8 & 9 June
Half a Sixpence by Company of Four
29 May – 1 June
Wyrd Sisters by Deben Players
22 – 25 May
Year 10 Exam Work by Woodbridge School
15 May
Queen Rhapsody
27 April
Seussical Jr by CBM Theatre
20 April
The Chindit Operations of Burma 1943-1944 by Piers Storie-Pugh
9 April
The Music Box by Chloe Kinrade School of Dance
7 April
Fiddler on the Roof by Farlingaye High School
1 – 4 April
Year 13 Exam Work by Woodbridge School
26 & 27 March
Year 12 Exam Work by Woodbridge School
12 & 13 March
Year 11 Exam Work by Woodbridge Schho
27 February
Alice in Wonderland by The Children’s Theatre Company
22 – 23 February
Showcase and Awards Evening by Dilys Dance Studio
16 February
The Red Shoes by Woodbridge Schhol
12 & 13 February
An Evening of Dance by Woodbridge School
30 January
The Fenland Screamers & Other Boggy Tales by Eastern Angles
9 – 19 Jan
Dick Whittington by Deben Players
22 – 30 Dec
The Scarlet Pipistrelle by Common Ground
14 – 15 Dec
Tinsel Town! by Theatre Emporium
8 Dec
A Christmas Tale by Company of Four
4 – 7 Dec
Rhythm of Life by Theatre Train
17 & 24 Nov
The Journey by Badac Theatre Company
20 November
Nell Gwynn by Woodbridge School
14 – 15 Nov
Thinking on my Feet by Kate Humble
9 Nov
The Mariner by Common Ground
2 Nov
The Gondeliers by Ipswich Gilbert and Sullivan
23 – 27 Oct
Young Poetry Festival by Get On The Soapbox
17 – 18 Oct
Suffolk Festival – Dance Pt 1
13 – 14 Oct
Suffolk Festival – Speech & Drama
6 – 7 Oct
Nunsense by Deben Players
19 – 22 Sept
Pop Goes Decades! by Just Jay Dance
15 Sept
The Crystal Phase by Erin-Lea Murphy School of Dance
21-22 July
Shine by Jo Darby Theatre School
14 July
The Comedy of Errors by Woodbridge School
3 – 4 July
Madagascar by Co-op Juniors Theatre Company
9 – 10 June
Neighbourhood Watch by Deben Players
23- 26 May
Runaway Minds: An evening with Dan Keeley and Bon Collins
17 May
Year 10 Exam Work by Woodbridge School
2 May
The Princess and the Frog by Marwyn School of Dance
27 – 28 April
Year 13 Exam Work by Woodbridge School
20-21 March
Year 12 Exam Work by Woodbridge School
7-8 March
Year 11 Exam Work by Woodbridge School
21 February
The Wizard of Oz by The Children’s Theatre Company
16 – 17 February
The Sound of Music by Woodbridge School
6 – 9 February
The Ladykillers of Humber Doucy Lane by Eastern Angles
9 – 20 Jan
The Little Mermaid by Deben Players
22 – 30 Dec
Sherlock Holmes and The Hooded Lance by Common Ground
15 – 16 Dec
Jolly Jingles by Theatre Emporium
9 Dec
Pop Goes Christmas by Just Jay Dance
2 Dec
Zero to Hero by Woodbridge School Year 7 & 8
29 – 30 November
Careers Fair
18 Nov
One Man, Two Guvnors by Woodbridge School Sixth Form
15 – 16 Nov
The Old Curiosity Shop by Common Ground
4 Nov
The Woodbridge Youth Poetry Festival
1 – 2 Nov
The Sorcerer & Trial by Jury by Ipswich Gilbert and Sullivan 24 – 28 Oct
Oliver! by Company of Four
11 – 14 October
Suffolk Festival – Drama
8 Oct
Suffolk Festival – Dance
30 Sept – 1 Oct
Dance Domination by Just Jay Dance
19 August
Lights, Camera, Dance by Jo Darby School of Dance
22 July
A Medley of Musicals by Louise Kate Dance
15 July
Keep Calm and Dance by Stacey Pepper School of Dance
13 – 14 July
The Merry Wives of Windsor by Woodbridge School
4 – 5 July
Changelings by Theatre Emporium
17 June
Robin Hood by Co-op Juniors
11 June
One Good Turn by Deben Players
24 – 27 May
Singing In My Chains – a celebration of Dylan Thomas
15 May
The Lottery by Woodbridge School
8th – 9th February
Dance Show by Woodbridge School
1st February
Stoat Hall by Eastern Angles
10th – 21st January
The Swan Princess by Deben Players
21st December – 2nd January
Miracle on 34th Street by Stage Door Theatre Company
14th – 17th December
Fantastically Festive by Theatre Emporium
3rd December
We’re All in This Together by Theatre Train
20th and 27th November
Everyman by Woodbridge School Sixth Form
9th and 10th November
Poetry Performance Evening by Woodbridge School
2nd November
The Pirates of Penzance by Ipswich Gilbert and Sullivan
25th – 29th October
Planet Abba
14th October
The Box by Badac Theatre Company
12th and 13th October
A Proud Member of the Seckford Foundation